Ruzomberok - Malino Brdo Lift Tickets 2022/23

Ruzomberok - Malino Brdo Lift Tickets

How much is a lift ticket at Ruzomberok - Malino Brdo? Find Ruzomberok - Malino Brdo lift ticket prices for single day, half day and multi-day lift tickets wherever that information is available and provided by the ski resort. Navigate to Season Passes using the button below to see the various ski pass options that Ruzomberok - Malino Brdo offers returning skiers and riders. Ruzomberok - Malino Brdo lift ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow or sourced directly from the ski resort, who is responsible for its accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to Ruzomberok - Malino Brdo or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets and season passes.

Ruzomberok - Malino Brdo Season Passes

*All prices in
Valid for:Child6-12Junior13-17Adult18-59Senior55+
Valid for: 2020-2021Price expires: 30 Nov 2020139.00159.00199.00159.00
Special Note: Uvedené ceny sú za sezónny skipas v predpredaji do 30.11.2020. Po tomto dátume cena 250€ dospelý, 200€ junior, senior a 188€ deti

Last update of prices 2020 Nov 10. Disclaimer: Lift ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Season prices and daily ticket prices are subject to change. Call resort for updates.

Ruzomberok - Malino Brdo Daily Lift Tickets

*All prices in
NameLast Updated: 10 Nov 2020Child6-12Junior13-17Adult18-54Senior55+
Weekday20.0022.0028.0022.00
Weekend20.0022.0028.0022.00
Half Day16.0018.0023.0018.00
Two day pass36.0042.0054.0042.00
Week Pass95.00108.00136.00108.00
Special Note: Hlavná sezóna 7.1.-7.3.2021

Last update of prices 2020 Nov 10. Disclaimer: Lift ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Season prices and daily ticket prices are subject to change. Call resort for updates.

Plan Your Trip

Malinô Brdo Ružomberok Lodging

Ruzomberok - Malino Brdo Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

Ruzomberok - Malino Brdo Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit Ruzomberok - Malino Brdo resort? A season Pass is the best choice for avid skiersand for all who want to return to Ruzomberok - Malino Brdo through entire winter season. Skiers can choose from various season pass types to suit all ages and preferences.

Season Pass holders get the best price and various benefits in addition to their season lift tickets.

Ruzomberok - Malino Brdo Daily Lift Tickets Info

Check ski pass prices for the ski season 2022-2023 with an estimated start date of 2022 Dec 25 and a tentative end date of 2023 Mar 26. With the 8 slopes and 9 lifts, ski pass holders have a great opportunity to enjoy this ski season.

Daily Lift Tickets for the 2022-2023 ski season may vary depending on whether you buy your lift ticket in the pre-season, high season, peak season or before the end of the season. The lift ticket price also depends on the number of days and the age of the skier. Some ski resorts offer dynamic lift ticket pricing - the price changes depending on how far in advance you buy the lift ticket and at what period of year.

Our hint: You can buy cheaper ski passes in the pre-season and also at the end of the season. If the resort offers dynamic ski pass prices, it is worth buying a ski pass in advance. You can also save money by buying ski passes online - compared to prices at the ticket office, online prices tend to be more affordable.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a resort website, or in person at a cashdesk in the resort. For the detailed information call +421 44 432 26 06.

The Deals

Purchasing your tickets in advance is the best way to save. We recommend to check out resort’s specials page for all kinds of deals, including retail, lodging and ticket deals.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News Corporation. All rights reserved.
Share This: