France Ski Passes

Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in France

How much is a ski pass for resorts in France? Find prices for season passes and single day or multi-day ski lift passes in France. France ski pass prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

France Ski Passes

*All prices in €

Resort NameSeason Pass AdultSeason Pass ChildWeekday AdultWeekday ChildPurchase
Abondance287.00207.0028.1022.30-
Abriès477.00382.6038.9032.30-
Aiguilles494.00395.0017.0010.00-
Aillons Margeriaz365.0024.0029.5025.50-
Albiez Montrond492.00297.0032.0027.00-
Alpe d'Huez930.50756.5066.0055.00Purchase
Alpe du Grand Serre290.00176.0036.0022.00-
Ancelle295.000.0030.5024.90-
Areches Beaufort485.00388.0041.0034.00-
Artouste - Fabrèges198.0098.0019.009.00-
Arvieux578.00463.0035.3029.00-
Ascou Pailhères315.000.0029.00--
Auris en oisans993.00718.00--Purchase
Auron712.00466.0044.0033.70-
Aussois784.00628.0037.9031.90-
Autrans Méaudre280.00-23.70--
Avoriaz1,108.00-56.0043.00-
Ax 3 Domaines710.00-47.000.00-
Bellevaux - Hirmentaz262.00183.0024.0020.00-
Bernex280.00-29.00--
Bessans111.0068.0012.509.50-
Besse Super Besse595.70365.5043.5031.00-
Beuil les Launes650.00325.0032.6025.90-
Bolquère - Pyrénées 2000 544.00408.0040.5034.50-
Bonneval sur Arc700.00560.0029.8024.50-
Bramans--0.000.00-
Brameloup140.0095.0017.0015.00-
Brides les Bains1,322.00-66.60--
Bussang - Larcenaire--19.3015.50-
Cambre d'Aze553.000.0039.500.00-
Camurac230.000.0022.000.00-
Cauterets490.00-45.0039.00-
Ceillac en Queyras578.00463.0037.7031.10-
Chabanon332.00255.0029.3019.80-
Chaillol300.00255.0026.5022.50-
Chalmazel240.00130.0024.0015.00-
Chamonix2,050.00-71.0060.40Purchase
Champagny en Vanoise629.00503.0061.0049.00-
Chamrousse733.50420.5040.5024.00-
Chastreix Sancy243.50243.5028.3023.30-
Chatel1,108.00566.0056.0042.00-
Col d'Ornon132.000.0012.009.50-
Col de Marcieu78.3070.2016.0013.50-
Col de Porte178.00159.0016.5015.00-
Col de Rousset231.00102.0018.0014.70-
Combloux890.00756.5052.5045.00-
Corrençon en Vercors532.00319.0038.0027.00-
Courchevel1,620.00-72.0059.00-
Crest Voland Cohennoz732.00585.0039.5031.50-
Crévoux189.00152.0029.0022.00-
Doucy810.00660.0058.5048.00-
Espace Alpin Bellefontaine170.00140.0019.0014.00-
Flaine732.00-61.0048.80-
Flumet - St Nicolas la Chapelle569.00454.0040.5032.40-
Font d'Urle202.00102.0018.0014.70-
Font-Romeu - Pyrenees 2000650.00492.0047.5040.50-
Formiguères553.00511.0039.500.00-
Gavarnie Gèdre390.005.0035.5031.50-
Gourette660.0075.0044.0039.00-
Gresse en Vercors279.00232.0023.0019.50-
Gréolières les Neiges330.00200.0027.000.00-
Guzet494.00435.0038.0033.50-
Gérardmer435.00350.0037.0030.00-
Hautacam350.00275.0024.5020.50-
Isola 2000712.00466.0044.0033.00-
L'Audibergue - La Moulière330.00200.0017.0014.00-
La Bresse - Hohneck579.60245.9040.3034.20-
La Chapelle d'Abondance714.00536.0048.0036.00-
La Clusaz760.00560.0053.0041.00-
La Colmiane345.00280.0025.0019.00-
La Combe Saint Pierre52.0052.0012.0010.00-
La Croix de Bauzon115.0070.0015.0010.00-
La Giettaz890.00756.5052.5045.00-
La Grave la Meije1,138.00-62.0047.00-
La Mongie / Barèges551.00441.0052.0047.00-
La Norma416.00333.0042.5035.20Purchase
La Pierre St Martin550.00475.0042.5037.00-
La Plagne759.00608.0068.0055.00-
La Rosière 1850796.00597.0058.0043.50-
La Sambuy196.00155.0019.5015.50-
La Tania1,225.00858.0068.0054.00-
La Toussuire1,521.001,230.0060.5049.00-
Laguiole220.00130.0023.0019.00-
Lans en Vercors270.00230.0020.4017.00-
Laye en Champsaur300.00255.0026.5022.50-
Le Bleymard - Mont Lozère91.000.0013.008.00-
Le Collet d'Allevard534.00282.5023.5015.00-
Le Corbier760.50615.0059.3049.00-
Le Désert d'Entremont118.0079.0014.5011.50-
Le Grand Bornand754.00377.0052.0036.40Purchase
Le Granier80.00-11.008.00-
Le Lac Blanc0.000.00---
Le Lioran590.00295.0041.3028.50-
Le Markstein320.00260.0023.0020.00-
Le Mont Dore595.70365.5043.5031.00-
Le Mourtis300.00125.0029.0011.00-
Le Sappey en Chartreuse64.00-13.0011.00-
Le Schnepfenried330.00235.0017.0013.00-
Le Semnoz185.00125.0016.0013.00-
Les 2 Alpes949.00770.0066.0053.00Purchase

Disclaimer: Ski pass prices are provided to OnTheSnow directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily ski pass prices are subject to change. Call resorts for updates.

France Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

France Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit France resorts? Even if planning on skiing just a few times at France resorts, a season pass is often the best choice for skiers and riders. A season pass typically pays for itself after just a few days on the mountain. For those avid skiers who ski regularly, it’s a steal. Skiers can choose from various season passes.

Season Pass holders get the best lift ticket price and tons of benefits.

France Daily Lift Tickets Info

2026 – 2027 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider early bird lift tickets for the best prices during peak ski season. Additionally, late season lift ticket prices will often save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a ski resort website, or in person at the ski resort’s ticket window. For detailed information call the ski resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your lift tickets in advance is the best way to save money. Many ski resorts have a special offers page, where they have a variety of deals on lift tickets, lodging, retail, and more.

Plan Your Trip