Lift Ticket Prices for Ski Resorts in Austria

How much is a lift ticket at Austria ski resorts? Find season pass prices and prices for single day adult and child lift tickets at Austria ski areas wherever that information is available and provided by the mountain. Austria lift ticket prices are sourced directly from the ski resorts, who are responsible for their accuracy. Lift ticket prices are often dynamic and subject to change. Reach out to the ski resort of interest or visit their website for the latest lift ticket pricing, deals and discounts or to purchase lift tickets or season passes.

Austria Ski Passes

*All prices in €
Resort Name
Season Pass Adult
Season Pass Child
Weekday Adult
Weekday Child
Purchase
Achensee - Christlum296.00180.0049.0025.00
Achensee - Maurach332.00198.0036.5022.00
Achensee - Pertisau308.00203.0030.0020.00
Aflenzer Bürgeralm290.00180.0032.0019.00
Aichelberglifte Karlstift200.00-24.50-
Alberschwende - Brüggelekopf169.0075.0023.0013.00
Alpbach - Ski Juwel Alpbachtal Wildschönau507.00212.0051.0025.50
Alpenarena Hochhäderich294.00132.0033.0022.00
Andelsbuch Niedere241.00111.0033.9019.00
Ankogel586.00294.0049.0024.50
Annaberg400.00210.0038.0020.00
Arralifte Harmanschlag250.00190.0023.0017.00
Axamer - Lizum--43.0026.00
Bad Gastein - Graukogel632.00247.00--
Bad Kleinkirchheim485.00243.0051.0026.00
Bergeralm - Steinach am Brenner390.00150.0042.4021.20
Biberwier - Marienberg624.00312.0049.5025.00
Bichlbach - Berwang546.00273.0048.5024.50
Brandnertal525.00210.0051.0030.60
Brixen im Thale - SkiWelt687.00276.0055.5028.00
Buchensteinwand510.00205.0040.0022.00
Bödele - Schwarzenberg298.00152.0035.7019.60
Dachstein Glacier659.00257.0058.0029.00
Dachstein West--50.0026.00
Disclaimer: Lift Ticket prices are provided to OnTheSnow.com directly by the mountain resorts and those resorts are responsible for their accuracy. Daily Ticket prices are subject to change. Call resort for updates: .

Plan Your Trip

Austria Ski Lodging

Austria Ski Pass and Lift Ticket Info

Austria Season Pass Info

How many times will you visit Austria resorts? A season Pass is the best choice for avid skiersand for all who want to return to the resorts in Austria through entire winter season. Skiers can choose from various season pass types to suit all ages and preferences.

Season Pass holders get the best price and various benefits in addition to their season lift tickets.

Austria Daily Lift Tickets Info

The 2022 – 2023 Ski Season Daily Ski Passes vary based on dates, age, and number of days. Consider the early bird lift ticket prices are usualy different from top season prices. The late season lift ticket prices might save your money, too.

Where to purchase Lift Tickets?

Lift tickets can be purchased online through a resort website, or in person at a cashdesk in the resort. For the detailed information call particular resort.

The Deals

Purchasing your tickets in advance is the best way to save. We recommend to check out resort’s specials page for all kinds of deals, including retail, lodging and light ticket deals.

Copyright © 1995-2022 Mountain News Corporation. All rights reserved.